Monmouth County  »  07721  »  Cliffwood Ave  »  284 Cliffwood Ave

284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood
Zip code 07721
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 184
Lot 4
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,528

Lot & Building Information for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

Building sqft 2,586
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.615
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

• • Improvements for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

How many sq. ft. does 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 has a total of 2,586 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721?

284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $582,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $575,000
08/12/2013 $1
02/19/2010 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
06/29/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/18/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/18/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/12/2013 - D
09/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2010 - D
03/18/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

Access detailed property tax data for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,625
Current property tax $11,528
Market value $582,500

Assessment History for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,500 $582,500 1.824 $10,625 -3.72%
2024 $585,100 $585,100 1.886 $11,035 +23.05%
2023 $449,500 $449,500 1.995 $8,968 -12.73%
2022 $449,500 $449,500 2.286 $10,276 +43.00%
2021 $284,700 $284,700 2.524 $7,186 -0.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,277
Median age 30.9
Average household income $134,479
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 1,603
Owner occupied units 58.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood

Here are the neighbors for 284 Cliffwood Avenue, Cliffwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
292 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 2,460 01/06/1998 $356
59 Locust St, Cliffwood 2,224 08/01/2017 $1
9 Dogwood CT, Cliffwood 2,233 11/04/2004 $408,990
280 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 4,500
101 Grove St, Cliffwood 1,968 11/29/2007 $448,000
269 Jeter St, Cliffwood
104 Kennedy Ave, Cliffwood 2,314 02/18/2009 $1
102 Kennedy Ave, Cliffwood 06/01/1988
7 Dogwood CT, Cliffwood 2,204 05/21/2021 $595,000
11 Dogwood CT, Cliffwood 2,224 06/04/2004 $370,940