Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  388 Highway 35

388 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

388 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

388 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 388 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 240
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 10/06/2010
Sale price $1,711,828
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,369

Lot & Building Information for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,462
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.32
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 388 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 388 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 2,462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $695.

What is the year built & the current market value of 388 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

388 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,286,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2010 $1,711,828
09/20/2010 $1
12/29/2005 $1,142,091
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2017 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2010 - D
10/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2010 - D
10/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2005 - D
04/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,260
Current property tax $26,369
Market value $1,286,300

Assessment History for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,255,100 $1,255,100 1.886 $23,671 -5.10%
2023 $1,250,300 $1,250,300 1.995 $24,943 +34.33%
2022 $812,300 $812,300 2.286 $18,569 -12.59%
2021 $841,700 $841,700 2.524 $21,245 -0.47%
2020 $841,700 $841,700 2.536 $21,346 -10.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 388 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Highway 35 Prospect Ave, Keyport 8,453 12/15/2008 $1,875,000
383 Sweetbriar St, Keyport 1,196 04/24/2012 $190,000
429 Amboy Ave, Keyport 1,200 04/19/2023 $385,000
415 Amboy Ave, Keyport 1,160 09/10/2012 $1
380 Amboy Ave, Keyport 09/17/1982 $1
408 Highway 35, Eatontown 2,864 11/13/2003 $475,000
399 Amboy Ave, Keyport 1,232 12/11/2018 $129,900
364 Amboy Ave, Keyport 1,533 07/26/2018 $340,000
419 Amboy Ave, Keyport 1,296 12/27/2006 $1