Monmouth County  »  376 W Prospect Ave

376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 242
Lot 15
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Sale date 02/07/2011
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,341

Lot & Building Information for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Building sqft 672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.442
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

• • Improvements for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735?

376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1952 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,100, the tax amount paid for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $6,531.

When was 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 02/07/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2011 $1
11/25/1994 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,754
Current property tax $7,341
Market value $358,100

Assessment History for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $333,300 $333,300 1.886 $6,286 +2.70%
2023 $306,800 $306,800 1.995 $6,121 +4.87%
2022 $255,300 $255,300 2.286 $5,836 -2.93%
2021 $238,200 $238,200 2.524 $6,012 -0.47%
2020 $238,200 $238,200 2.536 $6,041 +3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.47
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.47
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School 6 Public K-5 196 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.43
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.35
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.27
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 2.38

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.44
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.68
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.22
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.36
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 3.27

Neighbors for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 376 West Prospect Avenue, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 816 04/04/2005 $265,000
475 Highway 35, Keyport 01/18/2001 $1
469 Highway 35, Keyport 1,354 09/01/2010 $125,000
380 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 2,004 02/11/2005 $200,000
386 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,176 03/15/2023 $366,000
358 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,764 10/28/2021 $545,000
479 Highway 35, Keyport 1,388 01/18/2001 $1
399 Amboy Ave, Keyport 1,232 12/11/2018 $129,900
366 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 2,236 05/19/2017 $349,999
376 Prospect Ave, Cliffwood 06/13/2001 $1
388 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 2,412 11/15/2012 $1
370 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 852 03/10/2023 $315,000
350 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,637
382 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,416 05/20/2020 $339,000
398 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 672 02/03/2021 $269,000
390 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 2,310 09/15/2020 $389,999
402 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,932 05/19/2023 $585,000
372 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,411 10/29/2015 $255,000
354 W Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,566 09/15/1983 $56,000
369 Highway 35, Eatontown 09/27/2018 $500,000