Monmouth County  »  408 Riverdale Dr

408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 243
Lot 17
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport

Sale date 04/16/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,861

Lot & Building Information for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport

Building sqft 1,608
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport

• • Improvements for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735?

408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $498,300, the tax amount paid for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $9,088.

When was 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 04/16/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2021 $1
08/21/2013 $252,500
02/20/2013 $167,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/21/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2013 - D
03/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2011 - D
01/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2005 - D
08/26/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,089
Current property tax $9,861
Market value $498,300

Assessment History for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,300 $498,300 1.824 $9,089 +2.54%
2024 $470,000 $470,000 1.886 $8,864 +1.14%
2023 $439,300 $439,300 1.995 $8,764 +0.94%
2022 $379,800 $379,800 2.286 $8,682 -1.61%
2021 $349,600 $349,600 2.524 $8,824 -0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408 Riverdale Drive, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.61
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.61
Icob Academy NR Private PK-5 51 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.56
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.21
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.16
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 2.51

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.30
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.63
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.08