Monmouth County  »  300 Washington St

300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Washington Street, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 280
Lot 14
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Washington Street, Keyport

Sale date 05/15/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,394

Lot & Building Information for 300 Washington Street, Keyport

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Zone A (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Washington Street, Keyport

• • Improvements for 300 Washington Street, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Washington Street, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735?

300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,800, the tax amount paid for 300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $8,477.

When was 300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 05/15/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Washington Street, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Washington Street, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2015 $1
09/03/1999 $121,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Washington Street, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Washington Street, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2015 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Washington Street, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Washington Street, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,766
Current property tax $9,394
Market value $464,800

Assessment History for 300 Washington Street, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Washington Street, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $423,600 $423,600 1.886 $7,989 +18.97%
2023 $336,600 $336,600 1.995 $6,715 -0.08%
2022 $294,000 $294,000 2.286 $6,721 +11.27%
2021 $239,300 $239,300 2.524 $6,040 -0.47%
2020 $239,300 $239,300 2.536 $6,069 -1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Washington Street, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Washington Street, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.07
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.07
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 0.92
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 0.92
Raritan Valley School 5 Public 1-4 251 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.07
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 0.92
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.97
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.62
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 2.38

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 0.96
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.24
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.56