Monmouth County  »  375 Shadynook St

375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 296
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

Sale date 12/01/2005
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,172

Lot & Building Information for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

Building sqft 1,628
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2005
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

• • Improvements for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735?

375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,200, the tax amount paid for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $9,050.

When was 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 12/01/2005 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2005 $335,000
12/03/2004 $143,000
12/10/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2005 - D
12/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2004 - D
01/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,358
Current property tax $10,172
Market value $496,200

Assessment History for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,600 $450,600 1.886 $8,498 +4.41%
2023 $408,000 $408,000 1.995 $8,140 -6.40%
2022 $380,400 $380,400 2.286 $8,696 -0.25%
2021 $345,400 $345,400 2.524 $8,718 -0.47%
2020 $345,400 $345,400 2.536 $8,759 +3.34%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 375 Shadynook Street, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
381 Gulden St, Keyport 1,564 06/29/2021 $1
376 Sweetbriar St, Keyport 1,017 03/10/2021 $265,000
373 Shadynook St, Keyport 2,006 05/20/2010 $10
686 Shore Concourse, Keyport 1,228 06/27/2005 $283,250
368 Gulden St, Keyport 968 10/26/2016 $180,000
672 Shore Concourse, Keyport 1,212 01/30/2023 $240,000
687 Shore Concourse, Keyport 825 03/18/1998 $78,500
402 Gulden St, Keyport 1,228 04/29/2024 $405,000
416 Gulden St, Keyport 1,300 05/31/2013 $240,000
375 Gulden St, Keyport 840 09/20/1991 $109,000
412 Gulden St, Keyport 900 12/30/2020 $252,000
700 Shore Concourse, Keyport 1,020 05/02/2006 $280,000
666 Shore Concourse, Keyport 1,577 09/20/2012 $1
685 Shore Concourse, Keyport 1,640 07/08/2015 $257,000
420 Gulden St, Keyport 1,158 12/12/2015 $1
695 Sunrise Ave, Keyport 2,173 12/21/1983 $79,900
702 Shore Concourse, Keyport 1,562 12/19/2006 $296,125
372 Gulden St, Keyport 10/26/2016 $180,000
408 Gulden St, Keyport 1,948 08/16/2019 $320,000
417 Shadynook St, Keyport 1,744 03/29/2022 $202,000