Monmouth County  »  690 Prospect Ave

690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 298
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Sale date 09/30/2005
Sale price $269,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Building sqft 1,406
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.156
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

• • Improvements for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735?

690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,400, the tax amount paid for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $8,142.

When was 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 09/30/2005 for $269,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2005 $269,000
05/04/2004 $269,000
11/27/1991 $69,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2005 - D
09/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,419
Current property tax $0
Market value $446,400

Assessment History for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $398,900 $398,900 1.886 $7,523 +4.98%
2023 $359,200 $359,200 1.995 $7,166 -5.27%
2022 $330,900 $330,900 2.286 $7,564 -0.53%
2021 $301,300 $301,300 2.524 $7,605 -0.47%
2020 $301,300 $301,300 2.536 $7,641 +3.41%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,203
Median age 43
Average household income $117,578
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 7,938
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 690 Prospect Avenue, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,788 06/06/2019 $1
703 Shore Concourse, Keyport 724 10/19/2020 $255,900
704 Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,828 11/30/2006 $380,000
696 Prospect Ave, Keyport 1,695 06/19/2015 $325,000
707 Shore Concourse, Keyport 3,247 11/28/1984 $61,900
412 Shadynook St, Keyport 1,164 12/03/1986 $95,000
405 Shadynook St, Keyport 1,115 09/16/2016 $68,000
415 Hawthorne St, Keyport 1,064 07/31/2009 $230,000