Monmouth County  »  244 Raritan St

244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244 Raritan Street, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 302
Lot 27.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

Sale date 09/20/2023
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

Building sqft 1,029
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

• • Improvements for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735?

244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,029 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,100, the tax amount paid for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $7,078.

When was 244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 09/20/2023 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2023 $395,000
12/27/2001 $157,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,320
Current property tax $0
Market value $388,100

Assessment History for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,600 $339,600 1.886 $6,405 +9.12%
2023 $294,200 $294,200 1.995 $5,869 -4.05%
2022 $267,600 $267,600 2.286 $6,117 -0.91%
2021 $244,600 $244,600 2.524 $6,174 -0.47%
2020 $244,600 $244,600 2.536 $6,203 +5.59%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,203
Median age 43
Average household income $117,578
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 7,938
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 244 Raritan Street, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
226 Raritan St, Keyport 2,535 05/20/2021 $1
221 Center St, Keyport 09/24/2025 $295,000
238 Raritan St, Keyport 2,216 06/14/2001 $145,000
207 Center St, Keyport 1,811 09/08/2013 $1
228 Amboy Ave, Keyport
226 Amboy Ave, Keyport
232 Amboy Ave, Keyport
234 Amboy Ave, Keyport
630 Cliffwood Ave, Keyport 1,933 02/03/2017 $128,100
222 Raritan St, Keyport 1,339 02/09/2006 $10
628 Cliffwood Ave, Keyport 924 03/14/2023 $275,000
215 Center St, Keyport 1,630 09/26/2001 $57,000
220 Amboy Ave, Keyport
244 S Amboy Ave, Keyport 800 09/24/2024 $370,000
242 Raritan St, Keyport 1,376 09/20/2021 $390,000
599 Keyport Ave, Keyport 960 12/03/2025 $425,000
211 Center St, Keyport 1,594 06/19/1989 $147,000
660 Cliffwood Ave, Keyport 1,480 08/30/2004 $1
238 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood