Monmouth County  »  640 Cliffwood Ave

640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 303
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

Sale date 03/09/2017
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

Building sqft 6,999
Building class Rooming House (282)
Acreage 0.473
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

• • Improvements for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

How many sq. ft. does 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rooming House (282) located at 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 has a total of 6,999 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735?

640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $892,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2017 $350,000
10/05/1987 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
10/07/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2017 - D
03/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,270
Current property tax $0
Market value $892,000

Assessment History for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $892,000 $892,000 1.824 $16,270 +6.57%
2024 $809,500 $809,500 1.886 $15,267 -12.99%
2023 $879,500 $879,500 1.995 $17,546 -9.65%
2022 $849,500 $849,500 2.286 $19,420 -9.43%
2021 $849,500 $849,500 2.524 $21,441 -0.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,159
Median age 43.1
Average household income $117,258
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 8,191
Owner occupied units 72.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 640 Cliffwood Avenue, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
189 Raritan St, Keyport 1,616 02/10/2016 $1
181 Raritan St, Keyport 2,408 09/23/2019 $325,000
235 Raritan St, Keyport 1,116 04/11/2022 $275,000
217 Raritan St, Keyport 05/15/2001 $34,000
197 Raritan St, Keyport 920 12/05/2023 $380,000
204 Highway 35, Keyport 5,829 11/22/2004 $1
228 Highway 35, Eatontown 11,200 01/30/2013 $3,000,000
228 Amboy Ave, Keyport
630 Cliffwood Ave, Keyport 1,933 02/03/2017 $128,100