1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 320 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 2.11 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank
Assessed at $60,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $1,096.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,133 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $60,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $55,900 | $55,900 | 1.886 | $1,054 | -1.77% |
| 2023 | $53,800 | $53,800 | 1.995 | $1,073 | -9.18% |
| 2022 | $51,700 | $51,700 | 2.286 | $1,182 | -7.64% |
| 2021 | $50,700 | $50,700 | 2.524 | $1,280 | -0.47% |
| 2020 | $50,700 | $50,700 | 2.536 | $1,286 | +72.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Prospect Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliffwood Ave School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 360 | 0.72 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Icob Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 51 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 0.87 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 1.20 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 638 | 2.27 |
| ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 2.37 |