Monmouth County  »  764 Prospect Ave

764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 322
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Sale date 06/09/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,220

Lot & Building Information for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Building sqft 756
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

• • Improvements for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735?

764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1940 and has a total of 756 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,200, the tax amount paid for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $6,424.

When was 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 06/09/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2025 $1
03/28/2018 $192,900
10/20/2017 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/18/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/28/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/28/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/20/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/22/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,642
Current property tax $7,220
Market value $352,200

Assessment History for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $306,300 $306,300 1.886 $5,777 +9.89%
2023 $263,500 $263,500 1.995 $5,257 -3.18%
2022 $237,500 $237,500 2.286 $5,429 -0.37%
2021 $215,900 $215,900 2.524 $5,449 -0.47%
2020 $215,900 $215,900 2.536 $5,475 +7.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 764 Prospect Avenue, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.69
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.69
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
Icob Academy NR Private PK-5 51 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.87
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.26
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 2.30
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 2.31

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.38
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.13
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.34