Monmouth County  »  358 Beverly Dr

358 Beverly Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

358 Beverly Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Beverly Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 327
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport

Sale date 02/22/1984
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,782

Lot & Building Information for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.071

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport

• • Improvements for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport

What is the market value of 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735?

The current market value is $191,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/1984 $55,000

Title Documents for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,486
Current property tax $3,782
Market value $191,100

Assessment History for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,100 $191,100 1.824 $3,486 +16.53%
2024 $158,600 $158,600 1.886 $2,991 +16.50%
2023 $128,700 $128,700 1.995 $2,568 -0.43%
2022 $112,800 $112,800 2.286 $2,579 +1.66%
2021 $100,500 $100,500 2.524 $2,537 -0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Beverly Drive, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.57
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.57
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School 6 Public K-5 196 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.79
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.41
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 2.16
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 2.45

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.53
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.17
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.47