Monmouth County  »  802 Arbordale Dr

802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 334
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

Sale date 01/17/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,058

Lot & Building Information for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

Building sqft 912
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

• • Improvements for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735?

802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1960 and has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,200, the tax amount paid for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $7,427.

When was 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 01/17/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2019 $1
05/05/2016 $250,000
11/10/2015 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2034
01/17/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/05/2016 - D
05/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2015 - D
11/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/2006 - D
03/09/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,427
Current property tax $8,058
Market value $407,200

Assessment History for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,200 $407,200 1.824 $7,427 +9.88%
2024 $358,400 $358,400 1.886 $6,759 +9.79%
2023 $308,600 $308,600 1.995 $6,157 -3.78%
2022 $279,900 $279,900 2.286 $6,399 -0.27%
2021 $254,200 $254,200 2.524 $6,416 -0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.68
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.68
Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School 6 Public K-5 196 0.99
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.98
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.66
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 1.93
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 2.55

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.78
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.46
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.75
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 3.09
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 3.71

Neighbors for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport

Here are the neighbors for 802 Arbordale Drive, Keyport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
816 Arbordale Dr, Keyport 888 10/22/2025 $385,500
815 Shadylawn Way, Keyport 1,169 07/14/2003 $215,000
841 Lakeshore Dr, Keyport 973 03/31/2020 $1
896 Greenwood Ave, Keyport 1,024 12/21/1999 $64,750
892 Greenwood Ave, Keyport 976 01/11/2019 $227,000
809 Shadylawn Way, Keyport 1,051
880 Greenwood Ave, Keyport 1,580 11/27/1996 $129,900
833 Lakeshore Dr, Keyport 1,380 09/28/1983 $63,000
100 Laurelhurst Dr, Keyport 1,476 07/20/1987 $135,000
90 Laurelhurst Dr, Keyport 640 04/14/2021 $192,500
884 Greenwood Ave, Keyport 1,580 09/28/2016 $270,000
824 Arbordale Dr, Keyport 1,542 10/24/2023 $1
826 Arbordale Dr, Keyport 1,306 12/07/2016 $1,000
96 Laurelhurst Dr, Keyport 1,328 09/12/2003 $182,000
819 Lakeshore Dr, Keyport 1,157 10/12/2021 $1
92 Laurelhurst Dr, Keyport 912 05/13/1987
828 Arbordale Dr, Keyport 952 09/16/2022 $349,900
823 Lakeshore Dr, Keyport 896 10/10/2025 $504,000
888 Greenwood Ave, Keyport 1,356
874 Greenwood Ave, Keyport 1,580 01/23/2020 $240,000