334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport |
| Zip code | 07735 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 355 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport
| Sale date | 04/02/2014 |
| Sale price | $215,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,669 |
Lot & Building Information for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport
- • Improvements for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport
334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $387,500, the tax amount paid for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $7,068.
When was 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 04/02/2014 for $215,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport
Access detailed property tax data for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,068 |
| Current property tax | $7,669 |
| Market value | $387,500 |
Assessment History for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387,500 | $387,500 | 1.824 | $7,068 | +10.58% |
| 2024 | $338,900 | $338,900 | 1.886 | $6,392 | +4.39% |
| 2023 | $306,900 | $306,900 | 1.995 | $6,123 | -3.73% |
| 2022 | $278,200 | $278,200 | 2.286 | $6,360 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $252,200 | $252,200 | 2.524 | $6,366 | -0.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Woodbine Drive, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliffwood Ave School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 360 | 0.90 |
| Icob Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 51 | 1.02 |
| Icob Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 51 | 1.02 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 1.12 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 1.28 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 638 | 2.15 |
| ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 2.33 |