Monmouth County  »  332 Sherwood Dr

332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport
Zip code 07735
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 356
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport

Sale date 09/22/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,619

Lot & Building Information for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport

Building sqft 1,772
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1940
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport

• • Improvements for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735?

332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,600, the tax amount paid for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 is $9,787.

When was 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735 was last sold in 09/22/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2021 $1
08/15/2018 $325,000
01/16/2018 $157,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/22/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/19/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2060
08/15/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/15/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/16/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/10/2017 - D
04/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, NJ 07735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,788
Current property tax $10,619
Market value $536,600

Assessment History for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,600 $536,600 1.824 $9,788 +6.94%
2024 $485,300 $485,300 1.886 $9,153 +8.74%
2023 $421,900 $421,900 1.995 $8,417 -5.01%
2022 $387,600 $387,600 2.286 $8,861 +0.44%
2021 $349,500 $349,500 2.524 $8,821 -0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Sherwood Drive, Keyport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.86
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.86
Icob Academy NR Private PK-5 51 1.06
Icob Academy NR Private PK-5 51 1.06
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 1.07
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.30
Memorial Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 638 2.20
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 2.29

Nearest high schools

Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.43
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.34
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.44