Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Allen Ave  »  6 Allen Ave

6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Allenhurst Borough
Block 2
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,589

Lot & Building Information for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Building sqft 2,006
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.378
Year built 1907

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1907 and has a total of 2,006 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,941,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $19,589.

When was 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 05/29/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $1
12/18/2012 $950,000
06/28/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2020 - D
06/12/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/29/2020 - D
06/12/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/18/2012 - D
01/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2012 - D
09/18/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2003 - D
10/18/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,589
Market value $3,941,500

Assessment History for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,941,500 $3,941,500 .497 $19,589 -8.77%
2024 $3,645,600 $3,645,600 .589 $21,473 +22.12%
2023 $2,817,800 $2,817,800 .624 $17,583 -1.34%
2022 $2,628,700 $2,628,700 .678 $17,823 -2.46%
2021 $2,413,700 $2,413,700 .757 $18,272 -4.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Allen Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.01
Bradley Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 305 1.24
Bradley Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 305 1.24
Hope Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 273 1.25
Thurgood Marshall Primary School 1 Public PK, K-3 231 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.95
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.01
Hope Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 273 1.25
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.41
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.45

Nearest high schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.95
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.45
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.92