1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information
1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst |
| Zip code | 07711 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Allenhurst Borough |
| Block | 3 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.854 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst
- • Improvements for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst
Assessed at $15,441,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $76,744.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $90,950 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $15,441,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,783,900 | $13,783,900 | .589 | $81,187 | -5.61% |
| 2023 | $13,783,900 | $13,783,900 | .624 | $86,012 | +7.56% |
| 2022 | $11,794,800 | $11,794,800 | .678 | $79,969 | -7.62% |
| 2021 | $11,434,700 | $11,434,700 | .757 | $86,561 | -4.30% |
| 2020 | $11,434,700 | $11,434,700 | .791 | $90,448 | +16.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Ocean Place, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.98 |
| Bradley Elementary School | 1 | Public | PK, K-3 | 305 | 1.30 |
| Hope Academy Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 273 | 1.32 |
| Thurgood Marshall Primary School | 1 | Public | PK, K-3 | 231 | 1.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.98 |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 1.01 |
| Search Day Program | NR | Private | 0 | 1.47 | |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.47 |