110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst |
| Zip code | 07711 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Allenhurst Borough |
| Block | 7 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
| Property tax | $11,829 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
| Building sqft | 2,151 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.106
|
| Year built | 1910 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
- • Improvements for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,151 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,380,100, the tax amount paid for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $11,829.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,829 |
| Market value | $2,380,100 |
Assessment History for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380,100 | $2,380,100 | .497 | $11,829 | -7.03% |
| 2024 | $2,160,200 | $2,160,200 | .589 | $12,724 | +37.25% |
| 2023 | $1,485,600 | $1,485,600 | .624 | $9,270 | +4.75% |
| 2022 | $1,305,300 | $1,305,300 | .678 | $8,850 | +6.62% |
| 2021 | $1,096,500 | $1,096,500 | .757 | $8,301 | -4.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 A Corlies Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.87 |
| Bradley Elementary School | 1 | Public | PK, K-3 | 305 | 1.22 |
| Hope Academy Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 273 | 1.31 |
| St. Mary of the Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 159 | 0.87 |
| Asbury Park High School | 1 | Public | 7-12 | 607 | 0.91 |