Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Spier Ave  »  303 Spier Ave

303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Allenhurst Borough
Block 10
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst

Sale date 06/13/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,769

Lot & Building Information for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst

Building sqft 3,342
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.321 i
Year built 1907

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1907 and has a total of 3,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,695,900, the tax amount paid for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $18,368.

When was 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 06/13/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2024 $1
12/14/2011 $319,533
03/15/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/29/2054
06/13/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/14/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
12/14/2011 - D
01/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,769
Market value $3,695,900

Assessment History for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,420,400 $3,420,400 .589 $20,146 +23.78%
2023 $2,608,200 $2,608,200 .624 $16,275 +13.59%
2022 $2,113,200 $2,113,200 .678 $14,327 +4.18%
2021 $1,816,800 $1,816,800 .757 $13,753 -4.30%
2020 $1,816,800 $1,816,800 .791 $14,371 +18.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Spier Avenue, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.63
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.00
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
Bradley Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 305 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.63
Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.82
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.00
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.21

Nearest high schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.82
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.00
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.54