Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Main St  »  410 Main St

410 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

410 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Main Street, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Allenhurst Borough
Block 16
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

Sale date 03/11/2022
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,440

Lot & Building Information for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.377 i
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

410 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $753,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2022 $400,000
01/23/2003 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/11/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/11/2042
03/11/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,440
Market value $753,800

Assessment History for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,900 $598,900 .589 $3,528 -4.88%
2023 $594,300 $594,300 .624 $3,708 -17.53%
2022 $663,200 $663,200 .678 $4,496 +1.36%
2021 $586,000 $586,000 .757 $4,436 -4.30%
2020 $586,000 $586,000 .791 $4,635 +4.58%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,820
Median age 38
Average household income $249,271
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 613
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,111,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 410 Main Street, Allenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 2,949 08/04/2020 $969,000
315 Elberon Ave, Allenhurst 1,216 04/21/1999 $1
307 Elberon Ave, Allenhurst 3,310 01/26/2004 $575,000
409 Page Ave, Allenhurst 3,112 12/23/2005 $1,375,555
238 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 3,704 10/20/2003 $695,000
218 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 4,102 09/25/1995 $1
302 Allen Ave, Allenhurst 5,931 11/11/2004 $1,100,000