6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Allentown Borough |
| Block | 6 |
| Lot | 27.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
| Sale date | 09/26/2014 |
| Sale price | $310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,287 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
| Building sqft | 1,920 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 2004 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
- • Improvements for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $318,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $11,286.
When was 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 09/26/2014 for $310,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,287 |
| Market value | $318,200 |
Assessment History for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318,200 | $318,200 | 3.547 | $11,287 | +10.22% |
| 2024 | $318,200 | $318,200 | 3.218 | $10,240 | +11.81% |
| 2023 | $318,200 | $318,200 | 2.878 | $9,158 | -4.99% |
| 2022 | $318,200 | $318,200 | 3.029 | $9,638 | +0.10% |
| 2021 | $318,200 | $318,200 | 3.026 | $9,629 | +2.54% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown
Here are the neighbors for 6 Hamilton Street, Allentown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Hamilton St, Allentown | 1,034 | 02/05/2025 | $1 |
| 9 Hamilton St, Allentown | 1,836 | 04/10/1989 | $95,000 |
| 15 Hamilton St, Allentown | 1,848 | 10/28/2016 | $255,000 |
| 36 Hamilton St, Allentown | 1,430 | 11/06/2002 | $157,000 |
| 21 Hamilton St, Allentown | 826 | 05/30/2014 | $1 |
| 18 Hamilton St, Allentown | 2,160 | 04/15/2010 | $100 |
| 20 Hamilton St, Allentown | 792 | 03/01/2017 | $95,000 |
| 32 Hamilton St, Allentown | 1,092 | 02/25/2015 | $1 |
| 3 Mechanic St, Allentown | 808 | 04/03/2014 | $70,000 |
| 33 Church St, Allentown | 880 | 12/11/2024 | $265,000 |
| 29 Church St, Allentown | 10/24/2022 | $1 | |
| 19 Hamilton St, Allentown | 1,909 | 05/18/2020 | $324,450 |
| 8 Hamilton St, Allentown | 1,920 | 11/11/2017 | $279,900 |
| 14-16 Hamilton St, Allentown | 1,896 | 02/10/2022 | $1 |
| 22 Hamilton St, Allentown | 812 | 12/10/2008 | $96,000 |
| 35 Church St, Allentown | 1,800 | 02/12/2026 | $372,682 |
| 31 Church St, Allentown | 1,344 | 04/30/2005 | $1 |