7 High Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
7 High Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 High Street, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Allentown Borough |
| Block | 15 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 High Street, Allentown
| Sale date | 10/26/1987 |
| Sale price | $155,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,858 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 High Street, Allentown
| Building sqft | 3,044 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.166 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 High Street, Allentown
- • Improvements for 7 High Street, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 High Street, Allentown
7 High Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,044 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 High Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $334,300, the tax amount paid for 7 High Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $11,857.
When was 7 High Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 High Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 10/26/1987 for $155,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 High Street, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 High Street, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/1987 | $155,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 High Street, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 High Street, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 7 High Street, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,858 |
| Market value | $334,300 |
Assessment History for 7 High Street, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 High Street, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334,300 | $334,300 | 3.547 | $11,858 | +10.22% |
| 2024 | $334,300 | $334,300 | 3.218 | $10,758 | +11.81% |
| 2023 | $334,300 | $334,300 | 2.878 | $9,621 | -4.99% |
| 2022 | $334,300 | $334,300 | 3.029 | $10,126 | +0.10% |
| 2021 | $334,300 | $334,300 | 3.026 | $10,116 | +2.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 High Street, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 High Street, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 0.17 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 1.07 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 1.07 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 3.78 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 4.34 |
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 4.42 | |
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 4.68 |
Nearest high schools