21 Pearl Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
21 Pearl Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Pearl Street, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Allentown Borough |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown
| Sale date | 01/03/2025 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,981 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown
| Building sqft | 1,744 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown
- • Improvements for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Pearl Street, Allentown
21 Pearl Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Pearl Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $7,980.
When was 21 Pearl Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Pearl Street, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 01/03/2025 for $380,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,981 |
| Market value | $225,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,000 | $225,000 | 3.547 | $7,981 | +10.22% |
| 2024 | $225,000 | $225,000 | 3.218 | $7,241 | +11.81% |
| 2023 | $225,000 | $225,000 | 2.878 | $6,476 | -4.99% |
| 2022 | $225,000 | $225,000 | 3.029 | $6,815 | +0.10% |
| 2021 | $225,000 | $225,000 | 3.026 | $6,809 | +2.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Pearl Street, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 0.62 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 1.22 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 1.30 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 3.68 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 4.10 |
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 4.36 |