352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Atlantic Highlands Borough
Block 2
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Sale date 02/22/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Building sqft 2,485
Building class Public Property (15C)
Year built 1900

Other Property Data for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

• • Improvements for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ?

352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $512,600, the tax amount paid for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ is $7,842.

When was 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ was last sold in 02/22/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2024 $1
09/13/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/13/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,535
Current property tax $0
Market value $512,600

Assessment History for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $399,100 $399,100 1.665 $6,645 -0.14%
2023 $389,600 $389,600 1.708 $6,654 +2.60%
2022 $370,600 $370,600 1.75 $6,486 -14.41%
2021 $385,600 $385,600 1.965 $7,577 -1.16%
2020 $385,600 $385,600 1.988 $7,666 +0.35%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro

Here are the neighbors for 352 Ocean Boulevard, Atlantic Highlands Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
350 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 1,487 04/01/2020 $700,000
340 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 2,378 06/29/2023 $1
36 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 2,932 11/21/2013 $630,000
348 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 1,921 12/27/2017 $1
26 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 3,556 04/23/2013 $1,480,488
346 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 1,272 12/31/2014 $1
147 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 02/22/2024 $1
151 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 02/22/2024 $1
149 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 2,176 02/22/2024 $1
42 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 2,511 08/28/2025 $1,700,000
342 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 1,600 07/02/2012 $570,000
40 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 990 05/03/2019 $1
338 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 2,060 11/20/2009 $1
332 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 1,720 08/22/2008 $600,000
145 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 1,640 11/28/2018 $1
344 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 2,785 12/08/2014 $10
334 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands 1,870 09/16/2002 $625,000
28 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands 2,858 03/03/2006 $1