Monmouth County  »  07716  »  Harborview Dr  »  20 Harborview Dr

20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands
Zip code 07716
County Monmouth
Municipality Atlantic Highlands Borough
Block 131
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

Current property tax $15,607

Lot & Building Information for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

Building sqft 2,749
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.471
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

• • Improvements for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716?

20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,749 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,036,400, the tax amount paid for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 is $15,856.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,857
Current property tax $15,607
Market value $1,036,400

Assessment History for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,036,400 $1,036,400 1.53 $15,857 -7.53%
2024 $1,029,900 $1,029,900 1.665 $17,148 -0.49%
2023 $1,008,900 $1,008,900 1.708 $17,232 -0.79%
2022 $992,500 $992,500 1.75 $17,369 -5.67%
2021 $937,000 $937,000 1.965 $18,412 -1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, VE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 0.24
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 0.24
Atlantic Highlands Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 256 0.50
Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 0.24
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 0.90
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.14
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 3.51
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 3.80

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 3.16
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 3.51
Marine Academy of Science and Technology 10 Public 9-12 266 3.73
Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 876 3.99
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 4.32

Neighbors for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands

Here are the neighbors for 20 Harborview Drive, Atlantic Highlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 2,832 09/28/2015 $890,000
96 Bay Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,650 07/16/1993 $132,500
18 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 3,560 05/26/2006 $1
24 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 2,052 02/14/2009 $1
10 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 4,274 05/15/2014 $1,087,500
4 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 3,226 05/24/2023 $1
90 Bay Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,242 05/28/1996 $162,000
17 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 1,787 05/07/1999 $250,000
8 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 7,227 05/09/2025 $2,901,000
14 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 3,210 02/05/2024 $1
92 Bay Ave, Atlantic Highlands 917 04/14/2014 $10
47 Ave A, Atlantic Highlands 2,841 09/25/2023 $1
22 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 3,307 08/30/2010 $1,125,000
2 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 1,699 08/16/2017 $625,000
6 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 1,800 08/14/2009 $349,500
23 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 1,916 07/16/1993 $156,000
12 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 5,587 03/15/2006 $1
88 Bay Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,955 05/31/2024 $1
100 Bay Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,461 06/22/2025 $700,000
1 Harborview Dr, Atlantic Highlands 2,974 05/15/2024 $1,300,000