Monmouth County  »  07719  »  4th Ave  »  106 4th Ave

106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 4th Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 30
Lot 12.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 09/30/2005
Sale price $1,499,900
Property tax $17,993

Lot & Building Information for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 3,182
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1997
Units 23
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential' (MF-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 4th Avenue, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,236,600, the tax amount paid for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $19,414.

When was 106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 09/30/2005 for $1,499,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2005 $1,499,900
07/30/1996 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2005 - D
10/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,993
Market value $1,236,600

Assessment History for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,236,600 $1,236,600 1.455 $17,993 +3.49%
2023 $1,236,600 $1,236,600 1.406 $17,387 +5.29%
2022 $1,216,900 $1,216,900 1.357 $16,513 0.00%
2021 $1,216,900 $1,216,900 1.357 $16,513 +0.89%
2020 $1,216,900 $1,216,900 1.345 $16,367 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 4th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.46
Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.46
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.54
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.54
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.54
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.64
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.85
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 1.28
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.84

Nearest high schools

St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.60
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 1.16
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 2.10