Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Main St  »  611 Main St

611 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

611 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Main Street, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 66
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Main Street, Belmar

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $2,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,265

Lot & Building Information for 611 Main Street, Belmar

Building sqft 11,642
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 0.672 i
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 611 Main Street, Belmar

• • Improvements for 611 Main Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Main Street, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 611 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 611 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 11,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 611 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719?

611 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,080,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Main Street, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Main Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $2,625,000

Title Documents for 611 Main Street, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2023 - R
02/13/2023 - R
02/13/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
02/03/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/02/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Main Street, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,265
Market value $2,080,100

Assessment History for 611 Main Street, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Main Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,080,100 $2,080,100 1.455 $30,265 +3.49%
2023 $2,080,100 $2,080,100 1.406 $29,246 +3.61%
2022 $2,080,100 $2,080,100 1.357 $28,227 0.00%
2021 $2,080,100 $2,080,100 1.357 $28,227 +0.89%
2020 $2,080,100 $2,080,100 1.345 $27,977 0.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Main Street, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Main Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 611 Main Street, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 611 Main Street, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 7th Ave, Belmar 3,530 01/12/2024 $1
115 7th Ave, Belmar 3,087 04/20/2012 $850,000
608 River Rd, Belmar 2,257 06/10/1998 $206,000
713 6th Ave, Belmar
101 7th Ave, Belmar 2,269 10/24/2025 $1
109 7th Ave, Belmar 2,244 09/30/1996 $243,000
111 7th Ave, Belmar 2,466 10/17/2023 $1,500,000
835 Belmar Plz, Belmar 3,201 06/12/1996 $220,000
701 Ocean Ave, Belmar 15,246 03/29/1999 $10
113 7th Ave, Belmar 3,522 07/13/2023 $1
705-707 6th Ave, Belmar