Monmouth County  »  07719  »  7th Ave  »  603 7th Ave

603 7th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

603 7th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

603 7th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 603 7th Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 75
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 87,077
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.58
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

603 7th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1920 and has a total of 87,077 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 603 7th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,723,800, the tax amount paid for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $168,363.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $168,364
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,723,800

Assessment History for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,723,800 $10,723,800 1.57 $168,364 +7.90%
2024 $10,723,800 $10,723,800 1.455 $156,031 +3.49%
2023 $10,723,800 $10,723,800 1.406 $150,777 +3.61%
2022 $10,723,800 $10,723,800 1.357 $145,522 0.00%
2021 $10,723,800 $10,723,800 1.357 $145,522 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 603 7th Avenue, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
701 7th Ave, Belmar 15,560 03/28/1995 $250,000
506 8th Ave, Belmar 3,057 03/20/2015 $1
516 8th Ave, Belmar 2,464 10/20/2011 $1
709 7th Ave, Belmar 4,760 07/21/2014 $499,000
504 8th Ave, Belmar 1,894 07/31/2024 $997,004
701 A 7th Ave, Belmar 3,420 03/09/2026 $475,000
705 7th Ave, Belmar 2,760 05/23/2023 $345,000
510 8th Ave, Belmar 4,181 12/29/2017 $759,000
710 Main St, Belmar 02/27/2026 $1