Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Main St  »  809 Main St

809 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

809 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

809 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 809 Main Street, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 86
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 809 Main Street, Belmar

Sale date 10/09/2019
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,704

Lot & Building Information for 809 Main Street, Belmar

Building sqft 7,980
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.104
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 809 Main Street, Belmar

• • Improvements for 809 Main Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 809 Main Street, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 809 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 809 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 7,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 809 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719?

809 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,079,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 809 Main Street, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 Main Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2019 $900,000

Title Documents for 809 Main Street, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/06/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 809 Main Street, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 809 Main Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,704
Market value $1,079,300

Assessment History for 809 Main Street, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 Main Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,079,300 $1,079,300 1.455 $15,704 +3.49%
2023 $1,079,300 $1,079,300 1.406 $15,175 +3.61%
2022 $1,079,300 $1,079,300 1.357 $14,646 +31.93%
2021 $818,100 $818,100 1.357 $11,102 +0.89%
2020 $818,100 $818,100 1.345 $11,003 +6.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 809 Main Street, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 809 Main Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 809 Main Street, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 809 Main Street, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 9th Ave, Belmar 3,994 05/15/2007 $825,000
600 9th Ave, Belmar 11,774
604 9th Ave, Belmar 1,656 07/15/2011 $565,000
827 Belmar Plaza, Belmar 45,200 06/12/2017 $1
800 River Rd, Fair Haven 18,203 12/09/2025 $1
810 River Ave, Belmar 12,140 12/09/2025 $1
810 Belmar Plz, Belmar 3,200
105 9th Ave, Belmar 1,591 11/12/2021 $1
109 9th Ave, Belmar 1,384 05/14/2008 $890,000
801 E St, Belmar 1,196 07/08/2022 $1
808-810 Main St, Belmar 15,200 02/15/1996