Monmouth County  »  07719  »  9th Ave  »  111 9th Ave

111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 9th Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 90
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,982

Lot & Building Information for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 2,192
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 9th Avenue, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $892,200, the tax amount paid for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $14,007.

When was 111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 06/27/2013 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $590,000
06/27/2013 $1
11/17/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2013 - D
09/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2013 - D
07/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,982
Market value $892,200

Assessment History for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $892,200 $892,200 1.455 $12,982 +3.49%
2023 $892,200 $892,200 1.406 $12,544 +3.61%
2022 $892,200 $892,200 1.357 $12,107 0.00%
2021 $892,200 $892,200 1.357 $12,107 +0.89%
2020 $892,200 $892,200 1.345 $12,000 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 9th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.41
Chrismont Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 23 0.41
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.54
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.54
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.54
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.64
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 0.91
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.46
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 1.63

Nearest high schools

St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.54
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 0.82
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.90