Monmouth County  »  07719  »  10th Ave  »  705 10th Ave

705 10th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

705 10th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

705 10th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705 10th Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 106
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 10/22/2014
Sale price $500
Property tax $9,845

Lot & Building Information for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 2,908
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.313 i
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 705 10th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 705 10th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,908 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 705 10th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

705 10th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $676,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2014 $500
07/16/2014 $100
12/20/2013 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2018 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2014 - D
10/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2014 - D
10/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2013 - D
10/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2013 - D
01/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,845
Market value $676,600

Assessment History for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $676,600 $676,600 1.455 $9,845 +3.49%
2023 $676,600 $676,600 1.406 $9,513 +3.61%
2022 $676,600 $676,600 1.357 $9,181 0.00%
2021 $676,600 $676,600 1.357 $9,181 +0.89%
2020 $676,600 $676,600 1.345 $9,100 +2.30%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 705 10th Avenue, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1007 Main St, Belmar 12,716 01/21/2016 $1
610 11th Ave, Belmar 1,944 03/12/2013 $1
614 11th Ave, Belmar 2,008 02/11/2025 $1,299,999
111 11th Ave, Belmar 1,576 04/13/1981
608 11th Ave, Belmar 3,030 10/24/2003 $1
602 11th Ave, Belmar 1,124 08/07/2020 $500,000
1001 E St, Belmar 1,695 05/10/2016 $467,000
1002 E Railroad Ave, Belmar 09/26/2019 $1
1007 5th Main St, Belmar 12,716 01/21/2016 $1
701 10th Ave, Belmar 2,639 06/12/2022 $580,000