1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ Property Information

1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 148
Lot 21.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

Sale date 07/28/2020
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,537

Lot & Building Information for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

Building sqft 1,435
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

• • Improvements for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ?

1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,435 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,800, the tax amount paid for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ is $4,895.

When was 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ was last sold in 07/28/2020 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2020 $345,000
08/23/2018 $231,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/28/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/23/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,537
Market value $311,800

Assessment History for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $311,800 $311,800 1.455 $4,537 +3.49%
2023 $311,800 $311,800 1.406 $4,384 +3.61%
2022 $311,800 $311,800 1.357 $4,231 0.00%
2021 $311,800 $311,800 1.357 $4,231 +0.89%
2020 $311,800 $311,800 1.345 $4,194 +64.02%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro

Here are the neighbors for 1405 H Street, Belmar Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 15th Ave, Belmar 2,006 11/30/2020 $720,000
115 15th Ave, Belmar 1,866 12/03/2020 $800,000
904 16th Ave, Belmar 2,716 08/11/1999
103 15th Ave, Belmar 720 06/27/2025 $1
105 15th Ave, Belmar 760 06/27/2025 $1
910 16th Ave, Belmar 1,700 10/19/2020 $470,000
109 15th Ave, Belmar 1,786 05/18/2004 $1
908 16th Ave, Belmar 1,864 03/24/2016 $380,000
910 Rear 16th Ave, Belmar 2,576 03/16/2001 $200,000
99 15th Ave, Belmar 2,217 08/19/2025 $1
111 15th Ave, Belmar 2,324
1402 L St, Belmar 2,010 03/15/2024 $885,000
900 16th Ave, Belmar 2,084 02/19/2025 $10
906 16th Ave, Belmar 1,512 09/09/2015 $385,000
920 16th Ave, Belmar 1,049 03/28/2001 $115,000
1501 Ocean Ave, Belmar 12/21/2021 $1
918 16th Ave, Belmar 1,568 02/20/2014 $330,000
107 15th Ave, Belmar 1,882 03/28/2018 $669,000
912 16th Ave, Belmar 1,430 07/17/2020 $420,000
914 16th Ave, Belmar 1,534