Monmouth County  »  07719  »  16th Ave  »  815 16th Ave

815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 16th Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 167
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 04/03/1996
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 6,240
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2016 and has a total of 6,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,282,200, the tax amount paid for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $20,130.

When was 815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 04/03/1996 for $195,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/1996 $195,000

Title Documents for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,656
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,282,200

Assessment History for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,282,200 $1,282,200 1.455 $18,656 +3.49%
2023 $1,282,200 $1,282,200 1.406 $18,028 +3.61%
2022 $1,282,200 $1,282,200 1.357 $17,399 0.00%
2021 $1,282,200 $1,282,200 1.357 $17,399 +0.89%
2020 $1,282,200 $1,282,200 1.345 $17,246 0.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 815 16th Avenue, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
907 16th Ave, Belmar 2,604 01/12/2006 $280,000
813 16th Ave, Belmar 09/13/2018 $280,000
811 16th Ave, Belmar 4,669 09/04/2012 $400,000
805 16th Ave, Belmar 3,712 01/31/2024 $1
903 16th Ave, Belmar 1,644 08/22/2003 $100,000
809 16th Ave, Belmar 1,304 12/02/2020 $400,000
1603 A St, Belmar 1,608
801 16th Ave, Belmar 01/31/2024 $1
204 A 17th Ave, Belmar 1,125 10/15/2009 $1
1601 H St, Belmar 6,600 09/13/2007 $1
200 17th Ave, Belmar 728 03/28/2025 $850,000