1607 H Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1607 H Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1607 H Street, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Belmar Borough |
| Block | 168 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1607 H Street, Belmar
| Sale date | 09/23/2009 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,693 |
Lot & Building Information for 1607 H Street, Belmar
| Building sqft | 2,680 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.153 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1607 H Street, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1607 H Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1607 H Street, Belmar
This Store with Residential (738) located at 1607 H Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1607 H Street, Belmar, NJ 07719?1607 H Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1607 H Street, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1607 H Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1607 H Street, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1607 H Street, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1607 H Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,693 |
| Market value | $391,300 |
Assessment History for 1607 H Street, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1607 H Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $391,300 | $391,300 | 1.455 | $5,693 | +3.49% |
| 2023 | $391,300 | $391,300 | 1.406 | $5,502 | +3.61% |
| 2022 | $391,300 | $391,300 | 1.357 | $5,310 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $391,300 | $391,300 | 1.357 | $5,310 | +0.89% |
| 2020 | $391,300 | $391,300 | 1.345 | $5,263 | 0.00% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,138 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $158,872 |
| Family households | 61.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $652,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $581,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1607 H Street, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1607 H Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1607 H Street, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 1607 H Street, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1701-1707 Ocean Ave, Belmar | 22,784 | ||
| 103 17th Ave, Belmar | 499 | 07/19/2019 | $1,355,000 |
| 1708 Surf Ave, Belmar | 1,053 | 02/10/2023 | $1,075,000 |
| 1600 L St, Belmar | 1,480 | 09/17/2019 | $535,000 |
| 907 16th Ave, Belmar | 2,604 | 01/12/2006 | $280,000 |
| 111 17th Ave, Belmar | 935 | 12/20/2023 | $965,000 |