Monmouth County  »  07719  »  River Rd  »  1413 River Rd

1413 River Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1413 River Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1413 River Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1413 River Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Belmar Borough
Block 227
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1413 River Road, Belmar

Property tax $5,589

Lot & Building Information for 1413 River Road, Belmar

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.181 i
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1413 River Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1413 River Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1413 River Road, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1413 River Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1413 River Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1413 River Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,100, the tax amount paid for 1413 River Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $6,030.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1413 River Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1413 River Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1413 River Road, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1413 River Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1413 River Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,589
Market value $384,100

Assessment History for 1413 River Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1413 River Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $384,100 $384,100 1.455 $5,589 +3.49%
2023 $384,100 $384,100 1.406 $5,400 +3.61%
2022 $384,100 $384,100 1.357 $5,212 0.00%
2021 $384,100 $384,100 1.357 $5,212 +0.89%
2020 $384,100 $384,100 1.345 $5,166 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1413 River Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1413 River Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.43
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.49
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.49
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.78
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.49
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.78
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.80
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.13
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.16

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 0.66
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 0.71
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.80