Monmouth County  »  07720  »  Main St  »  1100 Main St

1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach
Zip code 07720
County Monmouth
Municipality Bradley Beach Borough
Block 7
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Sale date 06/27/2005
Sale price $563,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,605

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.091

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

• • Improvements for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 has a total of 1,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the market value of 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720?

The current market value is $633,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2005 $563,000
12/23/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2005 - D
07/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1999 - D
07/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,605
Market value $633,300

Assessment History for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,300 $633,300 .885 $5,605 +1.19%
2024 $604,000 $604,000 .917 $5,539 +17.60%
2023 $498,900 $498,900 .944 $4,710 -1.24%
2022 $455,900 $455,900 1.046 $4,769 -6.42%
2021 $434,800 $434,800 1.172 $5,096 -4.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,158
Median age 48.6
Average household income $125,896
Family households 48.9%
Occupied housing units 2,233
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1100 Main Street, Bradley Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
612 Newark Ave, Bradley Beach 1,224 01/30/2020 $329,900
604 Newark Ave, Bradley Beach 1,174 05/18/2005 $325,000
600 Newark Ave, Bradley Beach 1,544 06/22/2006 $1
600 1/2 Newark Ave, Bradley Beach 936 05/23/2025 $799,900
402 Newark Ave, Bradley Beach 1,168 06/23/2021 $725,000
406 Newark Ave, Bradley Beach 576 10/11/2019 $1
406 1/2 Newark Ave, Bradley Beach 576 10/31/2019 $1
412 Newark Ave, Bradley Beach 1,736 04/14/2023 $920,000