Monmouth County  »  07720  »  Main St  »  1217 Main St

1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach
Zip code 07720
County Monmouth
Municipality Bradley Beach Borough
Block 32
Lot 2
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Sale date 10/24/2015
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,075

Lot & Building Information for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Building sqft 25,432
Building class Bowling Alley (070)
Acreage 0.469
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

• • Improvements for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720?

1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 was built in 1938 and has a total of 25,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,155,400, the tax amount paid for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 is $19,075.

When was 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 was last sold in 10/24/2015 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2015 $1,700,000
06/19/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,075
Market value $2,155,400

Assessment History for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,155,400 $2,155,400 .885 $19,075 +0.38%
2024 $2,072,400 $2,072,400 .917 $19,004 +3.20%
2023 $1,950,700 $1,950,700 .944 $18,415 -5.28%
2022 $1,858,700 $1,858,700 1.046 $19,442 -5.65%
2021 $1,758,300 $1,758,300 1.172 $20,607 -4.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,158
Median age 48.6
Average household income $125,896
Family households 48.9%
Occupied housing units 2,233
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Here are the neighbors for 1217 Main Street, Bradley Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
725 Rear Main St, Bradley Beach 9,940 02/17/2000 $1
1015 Main St, Bradley Beach 06/29/2016 $1,225,000
608 McCabe Ave, Bradley Beach 969 06/25/1996
604 1/2 McCabe Ave, Bradley Beach 1,218 11/23/2022 $1
604 McCabe Ave, Bradley Beach 1,088 04/29/2004 $370,000
608 1/2 McCabe Ave, Bradley Beach 1,360 02/28/2000 $73,000
1115 Main St, Bradley Beach 2,130 03/31/2022 $400,000
1111 Main St, Bradley Beach 4,523 08/06/2015 $1,375,000
810 Main St, Bradley Beach 2,660 06/21/2007 $625,000
1011 Main St, Bradley Beach 06/29/2016 $1,225,000
817 Main St, Bradley Beach 02/13/2017 $615,000
614 McCabe Ave, Bradley Beach 1,192 01/11/2017 $375,000
1117 Main St, Bradley Beach 10/24/2015 $1,700,000
1107 Main St, Bradley Beach 06/29/2016 $1,225,000
610 McCabe Ave, Bradley Beach 01/11/2017 $1,775,000