Monmouth County  »  07720  »  Main St  »  700 Main St

700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach
Zip code 07720
County Monmouth
Municipality Bradley Beach Borough
Block 33
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Sale date 01/03/2018
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,485

Lot & Building Information for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Building sqft 6,744
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

• • Improvements for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

How many sq. ft. does 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 has a total of 6,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720?

700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,410,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2018 $1,150,000
07/12/2005 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/12/2005 - D
07/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,485
Market value $1,410,700

Assessment History for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,410,700 $1,410,700 .885 $12,485 +0.71%
2024 $1,351,900 $1,351,900 .917 $12,397 +0.30%
2023 $1,309,300 $1,309,300 .944 $12,360 -2.59%
2022 $1,213,100 $1,213,100 1.046 $12,689 -2.20%
2021 $1,107,000 $1,107,000 1.172 $12,974 -4.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,158
Median age 48.6
Average household income $125,896
Family households 48.9%
Occupied housing units 2,233
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach

Here are the neighbors for 700 Main Street, Bradley Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
710-714 Main St, Bradley Beach 5,540 01/19/2017 $555,555
513 McCabe Ave, Bradley Beach 1,054 11/30/2018 $675,000
509 McCabe Ave, Bradley Beach 1,016 06/02/2003 $257,000
608 Lareine Ave, Bradley Beach 1,456 01/14/2021 $515,000
616 Lareine Ave, Bradley Beach 1,062 02/06/2026 $625,000
612 Lareine Ave, Bradley Beach 1,505 06/19/2015 $350,000
610 R Lareine Ave, Bradley Beach 1,440 09/10/2021 $410,000