Monmouth County  »  07720  »  4th Ave  »  620 4th Ave

620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach
Zip code 07720
County Monmouth
Municipality Bradley Beach Borough
Block 57
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Sale date 02/09/2011
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,764

Lot & Building Information for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Building sqft 2,470
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach

• • Improvements for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach

How many sq. ft. does 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 has a total of 2,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the market value of 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720?

The current market value is $877,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2011 $600,000

Title Documents for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2011 - D
03/04/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 620 4th Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.