Monmouth County  »  07720  »  3rd Ave  »  204 3rd Ave

204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach
Zip code 07720
County Monmouth
Municipality Bradley Beach Borough
Block 64
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,707

Lot & Building Information for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

Building sqft 7,097
Building class Rooming House (282)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1904

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

• • Improvements for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

How many sq. ft. does 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rooming House (282) located at 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 has a total of 7,097 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720?

204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 was built in 1904 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,791,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $2,150,000
10/02/2020 $1
05/12/2000 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/02/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/02/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/02/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,707
Market value $2,791,800

Assessment History for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,791,800 $2,791,800 .885 $24,707 +3.70%
2024 $2,598,200 $2,598,200 .917 $23,825 +10.10%
2023 $2,292,300 $2,292,300 .944 $21,639 +12.26%
2022 $1,842,800 $1,842,800 1.046 $19,276 +1.36%
2021 $1,622,600 $1,622,600 1.172 $19,017 -4.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,158
Median age 48.6
Average household income $125,896
Family households 48.9%
Occupied housing units 2,233
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach

Here are the neighbors for 204 3rd Avenue, Bradley Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 3rd Ave, Bradley Beach 1,362 07/25/2024 $1
103 4th Ave, Bradley Beach 3,328 06/27/2012 $875,000
202 3rd Ave, Bradley Beach 4,436
203 4th Ave, Bradley Beach 1,680
210 3rd Ave, Bradley Beach 1,993 09/25/2020 $1
200 3rd Ave, Bradley Beach 2,777
109 4th Ave, Bradley Beach 2,250 04/24/2020 $985,000
301 Beach Ave, Bradley Beach 3,091 01/31/2024 $1
201 4th Ave, Bradley Beach 2,144 11/08/2023 $1,750,000