Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Green Ave  »  301-311 Green Ave

301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 57
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle

Property tax $1,422

Lot & Building Information for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.345

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle

What is the market value of 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $118,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,422
Market value $118,200

Assessment History for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $118,200 $118,200 1.203 $1,422 +6.69%
2024 $107,400 $107,400 1.241 $1,333 +17.07%
2023 $88,600 $88,600 1.285 $1,139 -0.30%
2022 $83,600 $83,600 1.366 $1,142 -7.46%
2021 $80,500 $80,500 1.533 $1,234 -6.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301-311 Green Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.62
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.72
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.72
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.04
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.62
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.72
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.04
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.17
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 1.52

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.18
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.53