720 I, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
720 I, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 720 I, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 85 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 720 I, Brielle
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 720 I, Brielle
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.119 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 720 I, Brielle
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 720 I, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 720 I, Brielle
Assessed at $109,700, the tax amount paid for 720 I, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $1,319.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 720 I, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 I, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 720 I, Brielle
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 720 I, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 720 I, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,361 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $109,700 |
Assessment History for 720 I, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 I, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $104,500 | $104,500 | 1.241 | $1,297 | -3.42% |
| 2023 | $104,500 | $104,500 | 1.285 | $1,343 | -0.70% |
| 2022 | $99,000 | $99,000 | 1.366 | $1,352 | +33.66% |
| 2021 | $66,000 | $66,000 | 1.533 | $1,012 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $66,000 | $66,000 | 1.637 | $1,080 | +1.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 I, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 I, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 0.48 |
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 0.48 |
| G Harold Antrim Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 315 | 0.85 |
| G Harold Antrim Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 315 | 0.85 |
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 0.48 |
| G Harold Antrim Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 315 | 0.85 |
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.91 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | K-8 | 170 | 1.28 |
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 1.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Pleasant Bch High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 358 | 1.21 |
| Manasquan High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 948 | 1.51 |
| Point Pleasant High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 898 | 2.08 |
| Brick Twp Memorial High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,320 | 3.93 |
| Wall High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 936 | 4.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 720 I, Brielle
Here are the neighbors for 720 I, Brielle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 804 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 7,508 | 06/20/2017 | $1 |
| 400 Bel Aire Rd, Brielle | 3,642 | 12/01/2000 | $1,525,000 |
| 820 Linden Ln, Brielle | 23,426 | 11/12/1998 | $1 |
| 409 Kenli Ln, Brielle | 3,654 | 04/01/2013 | $750,000 |
| 401 Kenli Ln, Brielle | 2,764 | 04/09/2014 | $1,884,000 |
| 708 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 09/26/2019 | $1,295,000 | |
| 201 Union Ln, Brielle | 4,332 | 09/20/2024 | $90,000 |
| 405 Kenli Ln, Brielle | 3,221 | 02/25/2011 | $800,000 |
| 720 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 3,344 | 02/10/2006 | $883,000 |
| 407 Kenli Ln, Brielle | 3,274 | 01/10/2013 | $780,000 |
| 408 Kenli Ln, Brielle | 2,362 | 12/16/2016 | $1 |
| 808 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 8,496 | 08/10/2021 | $3,300,000 |
| 802 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 908 | 10/09/2025 | $1,200,000 |
| 814 Linden Ln, Brielle | 4,293 | 07/08/2015 | $1 |
| 403 Kenli Ln, Brielle | 7,201 | 01/04/2019 | $2,450,000 |
| 410 Kenli Ln, Brielle | 2,754 | ||
| 701-707 Wainwright Pl, Brielle | 11/10/2006 | $999,000 | |
| 929 Riverview Dr, Brielle | 2,648 | 03/24/2011 | $392,000 |
| 722 Ashley Ave, Brielle | 1,376 | ||
| 406 Kenli Ln, Brielle | 2,788 | 06/12/2006 | $1 |