Monmouth County  »  08730  »  N Tamarack Dr  »  4 N Tamarack Dr

4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 104
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Sale date 04/14/2004
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,316

Lot & Building Information for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.355 i
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

• • Improvements for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730?

4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,173,700, the tax amount paid for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $14,119.

When was 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 04/14/2004 for $795,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2004 $795,000
04/11/1995 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,566
Current property tax $14,316
Market value $1,173,700

Assessment History for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,230,000 $1,230,000 1.241 $15,264 +10.29%
2023 $1,077,100 $1,077,100 1.285 $13,841 +11.69%
2022 $907,200 $907,200 1.366 $12,392 -2.43%
2021 $828,500 $828,500 1.533 $12,701 -6.35%
2020 $828,500 $828,500 1.637 $13,563 +3.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.11
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.11
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.47
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.47
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 1.11
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.58
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.67
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 1.82
St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 1.85

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.58
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.59
Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 2.32
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 2.75
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 4.48

Neighbors for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 4 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 N Tamarack Dr, Brielle 2,264 12/08/1997 $175,000
17 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 09/26/2000
11 N Tamarack Dr, Brielle 3,259 04/06/2020 $585,000
10 N Tamarack Dr, Brielle 3,530 05/14/2010 $810,000
3 Aldrin Ln, Brielle 4,305 07/29/2021 $1,350,000
1 Aldrin Ln, Brielle 3,328 05/15/2018 $710,000
1 Bayberry Ln, Brielle 3,218
2 N Tamarack Dr, Brielle 2,918 03/31/2024 $1
11 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 3,002 09/09/2019 $960,000
9 N Tamarack Dr, Brielle 2,626 11/06/2024 $1,060,000
5 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 4,062 05/05/2022 $1,640,000
1011 Forrest Rd, Brielle 2,858 06/19/1998 $312,000
1 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 2,850 02/09/2018 $651,000
8 N Tamarack Dr, Brielle 2,250 10/14/2010 $740,000
7 N Tamarack Dr, Brielle 3,052 07/27/2021 $995,000
3 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 3,594 06/04/2012 $1
7 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 3,314 09/08/2008 $1
9 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 3,044 06/08/2020 $950,000
13 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 4,488 05/07/2021 $475,000
15 S Tamarack Dr, Brielle 3,407 06/29/2015 $1