Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Laird Rd  »  113 Laird Rd

113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 10
Lot 8
Neighborhood Phalanx

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

Sale date 04/27/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,971

Lot & Building Information for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

Building sqft 3,249
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district Agriculture District (AG)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,249 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,206,100, the tax amount paid for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $16,813.

When was 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 04/27/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2017 $1
03/30/2017 $1
06/16/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2017 - D
04/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2017 - D
04/25/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,971
Market value $1,206,100

Assessment History for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,075,900 $1,075,900 1.49 $16,031 +3.49%
2023 $995,500 $995,500 1.556 $15,490 +3.57%
2022 $900,400 $900,400 1.661 $14,956 +3.98%
2021 $823,800 $823,800 1.746 $14,384 -1.02%
2020 $823,800 $823,800 1.764 $14,532 +7.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conover Road School 9 Public 3-5 319 1.43
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 1.54
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 1.54
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.85
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 2.07
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.64
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.76
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 3.14
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.59

Nearest high schools

High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.88
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 2.07
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 3.14
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 3.64
Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 3.79

Neighbors for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 113 Laird Road, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Colonial Ter, Colts Neck 2,120
2 Wyndcrest CT, Colts Neck 9,763 11/12/2002 $1,000,000
4 Pilgrim Way, Colts Neck 3,249 06/19/2020 $805,000
4 Western Dr, Colts Neck 4,973 12/10/2014 $1,500,000
49 Long Bridge Rd, Colts Neck 2,544
8 Pilgrim Way, Colts Neck 2,714 01/18/2016 $441,000
24 Colonial Ter, Colts Neck 2,496 02/27/2001 $419,500
29 Long Bridge Rd, Colts Neck 2,510
5 Big Brook Ter, Colts Neck 3,024 09/09/2019 $795,000
10 Big Brook Ter, Colts Neck 2,918 12/04/2017 $741,000
12 Pilgrim Way, Colts Neck 2,890 12/12/1997 $357,500
8 Colonial Ter, Colts Neck 3,377 11/29/2021 $895,000
20 Colonial Ter, Colts Neck 2,480 01/21/2021 $1
12 Colonial Ter, Colts Neck 4,694 06/04/2021 $1,500,000
9 Big Brook Ter, Colts Neck 3,564 09/29/2022 $1,050,000
16 Colonial Ter, Colts Neck 1,925
50 Cross Rd, Colts Neck 1,502 08/07/2018 $399,000
2 Cross Rd, Colts Neck 11/22/2021 $10
28 Colonial Ter, Colts Neck 2,706 06/30/2025 $1,475,000
2 Western Dr, Colts Neck 4,788 07/13/2007 $1,308,437