Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Round Hill Rd  »  1 Round Hill Rd

1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 22
Lot 3
Neighborhood Bucks Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck

Sale date 02/14/2020
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,496

Lot & Building Information for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck

Building sqft 4,246
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.05
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultrual Residential District (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,375,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $19,175.

When was 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 01/29/2026 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2020 $800,000
09/10/2009 $1,250,000
08/19/2003 $630,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
02/14/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/10/2009 - D
10/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,496
Market value $1,375,600

Assessment History for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,338,500 $1,338,500 1.49 $19,944 -0.76%
2023 $1,291,600 $1,291,600 1.556 $20,097 +2.87%
2022 $1,176,200 $1,176,200 1.661 $19,537 +2.44%
2021 $1,092,300 $1,092,300 1.746 $19,072 -1.02%
2020 $1,092,300 $1,092,300 1.764 $19,268 +8.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Round Hill Road, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 2.11
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.24
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.24
Joseph J Catena School 7 Public K-5 447 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 0.61
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 2.19
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.24
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.83
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.93

Nearest high schools

Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 1.02
Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 2.70