Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Crusius Pl  »  1 Crusius Pl

1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 26
Lot 7
Neighborhood Bucks Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

Sale date 09/10/2019
Sale price $160,417
Arm's length
Property tax $3,704

Lot & Building Information for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Village Residential District (A-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $3,465.

When was 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 09/10/2019 for $160,417.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2019 $160,417
09/06/2019 $1
10/18/2018 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/10/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/06/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/18/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,704
Market value $248,600

Assessment History for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $202,300 $202,300 1.49 $3,014 -7.22%
2023 $208,800 $208,800 1.556 $3,249 +10.14%
2022 $177,600 $177,600 1.661 $2,950 +5.01%
2021 $160,900 $160,900 1.746 $2,809 -1.02%
2020 $160,900 $160,900 1.764 $2,838 -41.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph J Catena School 7 Public K-5 447 2.45
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 2.55
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 2.55
Conover Road School 9 Public 3-5 319 2.56
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 1.06
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 2.37
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.29
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 4.35
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 4.83

Nearest high schools

Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 0.62
Monmouth Cty Career Cent NR Public 9-12 8 2.99
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 3.07
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 3.80
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 4.15

Neighbors for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 1 Crusius Place, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Lake Dr, Colts Neck 2,778 05/04/2020 $1
6 Lake Dr, Colts Neck 2,304 10/12/2021 $720,000
14 Lake Dr, Colts Neck 1,460 04/29/2013 $1
35 Crusius Pl, Colts Neck 1,240 08/17/2021 $300,000
31 Crusius Pl, Colts Neck 2,310 02/23/2011 $1
5 Crusius Pl, Colts Neck 1,484 12/08/2022 $1
49 Bucks Mill Rd, Colts Neck 1,374 09/12/2011 $1
10 Lake Dr, Colts Neck 1,650 05/02/2018 $499,000
63 Route 537, Colts Neck 2,548 06/21/2019 $425,000
33 Bucks Mill Rd, Colts Neck 2,811 10/10/2024 $920,000
57 Bucks Mill Rd, Colts Neck 2,596 07/12/2013 $475,000
57 Route 537, Colts Neck 1,786 01/19/1998 $285,000
27 Crusius Pl, Colts Neck 1,924 05/13/2016 $549,900
25 Bucks Mill Rd, Colts Neck 5,153 12/09/2013 $925,000
37 Bucks Mill Rd, Colts Neck 2,177 07/30/2020 $635,000
29 Bucks Mill Rd, Colts Neck 2,805
19 Crusius Pl, Colts Neck 1,390
5 Lake Dr, Colts Neck 1,066 05/29/2013 $380,000
15 Crusius Pl, Colts Neck 1,735
3 Lake Dr, Colts Neck 1,977 07/29/2021 $1