Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  430 Route 34

430 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

430 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 31
Lot 7
Neighborhood Colts Neck

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

Sale date 09/25/2025
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,256

Lot & Building Information for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 22,300
Building class Store
Acreage 3.04
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 430 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 430 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 22,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

430 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,313,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2025 $2,900,000
06/29/2023 $2,325,000
06/29/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/16/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/06/2023 - D
08/16/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/28/2033
06/29/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/29/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/29/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/27/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,256
Market value $2,313,900

Assessment History for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,313,900 $2,313,900 1.394 $32,256 -1.96%
2024 $2,208,200 $2,208,200 1.49 $32,902 +52.93%
2023 $1,382,700 $1,382,700 1.556 $21,515 -4.21%
2022 $1,352,200 $1,352,200 1.661 $22,460 -4.87%
2021 $1,352,200 $1,352,200 1.746 $23,609 -1.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,990
Median age 47.5
Average household income $300,878
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $935,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 430 Route 34, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 2,048 12/27/2025 $1
464 Route 34, Colts Neck 2,064
72 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 2,392 06/04/2025 $1
34 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 2,830 05/29/2020 $547,000
435 Route 34, Colts Neck 04/21/1997
53 Creamery Rd, Colts Neck 5,874 12/28/2020 $1
29 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 1,506 01/25/2005 $385,000
17 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 1,130 09/14/2016 $480,000
68 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 1,936 05/23/2025 $1