Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  415 Route 34

415 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

415 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 32
Lot 9
Neighborhood Scobeyville

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

Sale date 05/01/2007
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,714

Lot & Building Information for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 10,456
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 415 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 415 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 10,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

415 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,725,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2007 $770,000
02/28/2003 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2017 - R
05/01/2007 - D
06/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2007 - D
06/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,714
Market value $1,725,800

Assessment History for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,667,300 $1,667,300 1.49 $24,843 -1.97%
2023 $1,628,700 $1,628,700 1.556 $25,343 -5.08%
2022 $1,607,400 $1,607,400 1.661 $26,699 +10.06%
2021 $1,389,400 $1,389,400 1.746 $24,259 -1.02%
2020 $1,389,400 $1,389,400 1.764 $24,509 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,977
Median age 48
Average household income $265,261
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 3,623
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $740,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 415 Route 34, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Route 537, Colts Neck 2,632 06/08/2020 $1,500
411 Route 34, Colts Neck 8,205 05/15/2021 $1
375 Route 34, Colts Neck 9,118 11/01/2004 $1
213 Route 537, Colts Neck 1,790 08/29/2007 $380,000
221 Route 537, Colts Neck 1,280 06/03/2019 $1
217 Route 537, Colts Neck 1,408
209 Route 537, Colts Neck 2,316 06/12/1997 $210,000
53 Creamery Rd, Colts Neck 5,874 12/28/2020 $1
435 Route 34, Colts Neck 04/21/1997
34 Heyers Mill Rd, Colts Neck 2,830 05/29/2020 $547,000