Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  340 Route 34

340 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

340 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 46
Lot 13
Neighborhood Scobeyville

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

Sale date 02/15/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $175,050

Lot & Building Information for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 39,321
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 6.77
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

How many square feet does 340 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 340 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 39,321 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 340 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

340 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,748,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

Subway
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/19/2023
Last updated 04/28/2026

AAGreat opportunity to embark on owning an already established, well-known franchise in Monmouth County!

View Listing

Brokers

Mark Krupnick
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale Subway
Subway
340 Route 34, Colts Neck
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $95,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2019 $1
11/07/2014 $12,700,000
10/11/2005 $12,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2019 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/02/2018 - R
04/06/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2014 - D
11/13/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $175,050
Market value $11,748,300

Assessment History for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,585,000 $11,585,000 1.49 $172,617 -1.87%
2023 $11,305,100 $11,305,100 1.556 $175,907 -5.02%
2022 $11,150,700 $11,150,700 1.661 $185,213 -4.87%
2021 $11,150,700 $11,150,700 1.746 $194,691 -1.02%
2020 $11,150,700 $11,150,700 1.764 $196,698 +2.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,977
Median age 48
Average household income $265,261
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 3,623
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $740,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 340 Route 34, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Route 537, Colts Neck 4,545 10/06/2023 $1,450,000
182 Route 537, Colts Neck 1,932 02/10/2022 $355,900
45 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 7,507 01/26/2007 $1,963,125
56 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 900
40-42 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 1,778 01/29/2014 $370,000
116 Route 537, Colts Neck 1,491 02/03/2015 $315,000
21 Hominy Hill Rd, Colts Neck 11,691 01/09/2023 $3,250,000
47 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 8,612 03/09/2018 $2,450,000
310 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,672 10/05/2007 $700,000