Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Air Dancer Ln  »  1 Air Dancer Ln

1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 51
Lot 2.31
Neighborhood Cooks Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck

Sale date 01/08/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,636

Lot & Building Information for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck

Building sqft 7,167
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.32

Bike Score

Zoning district Agriculture District (AG)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck

How many square feet does 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 7,167 square feet.

What is the market value of 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

The current market value is $1,049,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2024 $1
01/13/2021 $985,000
08/02/2006 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2024 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/13/2021 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/02/2006 - D
12/15/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,636
Market value $1,049,400

Assessment History for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $883,000 $883,000 1.49 $13,157 +28.50%
2023 $658,000 $658,000 1.556 $10,238 +7.54%
2022 $573,200 $573,200 1.661 $9,521 +29.37%
2021 $421,500 $421,500 1.746 $7,359 -1.02%
2020 $421,500 $421,500 1.764 $7,435 -15.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Air Dancer Lane, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 1.74
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 1.74
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 2.06
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.19
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 2.25
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.65
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 2.68
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 2.68

Nearest high schools

Class Academy NR Public 9-12 18 1.66
Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 1.68
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 2.07